高职单招网欢迎您!
首页 重庆 四川 湖南 福建 河南 广东 湖北 江苏 浙江 山东 安徽 海南 江西 广西 北京 天津 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 上海 贵州 云南 新疆 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 黑龙江 西藏 内蒙古
您当前位置:广东自主招生网>>单招试题>>单招英语>>文章详情

2009年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(广东卷)

来源:互联网

时间:2014-03-12

阅读数:626

扫码关注高职单招网

扫码关注大先生教育

Ⅱ  语言知识及应用(共两节。满分35分)
第一节  完形填空(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从21~30各题所给的A、B、C和D项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Alfred Nobel became a millionaire and changed the ways of mining,construction,and warfare as the inventor of dynamite(炸药). On April 12,1888,Alfred's brother Ludwig died of heart attack. A major French newspaper _21_ his brother for him and carried an article _22_ the death of Alfred Nobel. “The merchant of death is dead.” The article read. “Dr. Alfred
Nobel,who became  _23_  by finding ways to kill more people faster than ever before,died yesterday. ”Nobel was _24_ to find out not that he had died,but that,when his time was up, he would be thought of only as one who profited from _25_ and destruction.
To make sure that he was _26_ with love and respect. Nobel arranged in his _27_ to give the largest part of his money to _28_ the Nobel prizes,which would be awarded to people who made great _29_ to the causes of peace,literature,and the sciences. So _30_ ,Nobel  had to die before he realized what his life was really about.
21. A. found                B. misunderstood           C. mistook                     D. judged
22. A. introducing        B. announcing               C. implying                   D. advertising
23. A. famous              B. sick                          C. rich                          D. popular
24. A. upset                 B. anxious                     C. excited                      D. pleased
25. A. death                 B. disease                      C. trouble                      D. attack
26. A. repaid                B. described                  C. supported                  D. remembered
27. A. book                  B. article                       C. will                          D. contract
28. A. establish             B. form                         C. develop                     D. promote
29. A. additions            B. sacrifices                   C. changes                     D. contributions
30. A. generally            B. basically                   C. usually                      D. certainly
 
本文记叙了阿尔佛雷德·诺贝尔决定设立诺贝尔奖金的经过。
21. 【答案】C。
【解析】因mistake A for B (将A误以为B)是固定搭配。
22. 【答案】B。
【解析】由常识可知,报社应是“发布”消息,故用announce (give information about)。
23. 【答案】C。
【解析】由首句became a millionaire可知。
24. 【答案】A。
【解析】根据常识,看到自己被报道死了这样的消息,特别是说自己通过kill more people faster来发财的评论,应当是“不高兴,苦恼(unhappy or annoyed)”,不可能是“兴奋的(excited)”“高兴的(pleased)”“渴望的(anxious)”。
25. 【答案】A。
【解析】与destruction(毁灭)并列并且上文death原词复现故选出A。
26. 【答案】D。
【解析】由后文设立奖金可知,是为了改变自我形象,要设法“被别人充满爱与尊敬地铭记(be remember with love and respect)”。
27. 【答案】C。
【解析】由最后一句Nobel had to die before he realized…可知,是在“遗嘱(will)”中作的安排。
28. 【答案】A。
【解析】根据与名词the Nobel prizes的搭配,又结合常识,应当是“设立”诺贝尔奖金。
29. 【答案】D。
【解析】奖金应当是将给那些为世界和平、文学和科学等领域做出过巨大贡献的人。make contributions to…(对……作出贡献)是固定搭配。
30. 【答案】B
【解析】这个题最有争议了。我认为这句话不可以直译为:诺贝尔在认识到他的人生的真正意义之前就不得不死去了。这不仅不合情理,也很明显与作者所设置的写作背景不符。语言是非常灵活的,我们不妨来意译:好在诺贝尔认识到了自己人生的真谛,否则他就是行尸走肉,灵魂早已死去。
而这句话,则是作者对诺贝尔的评语。可以读得出来,作者对诺贝尔的晚年还是抱赞赏态度的。
【点评】
本大题中由理解空格所在句本身即可选出答案的有21(固定搭配)题,22题(常识),24题(常识),26题(固定搭配与常识),28题(动宾搭配与常识),29题(固定搭配)等6道题,占总数的60%。由上文信息和常识即可选出正确答案的有23题、25题(并列关系也很重要)、30题(so暗示了上下文的因果关系,还涉及到词语辨析),共3个小题;由下文信息可选出正确答案的有27题。本大题固定搭配和常识题较多,应当属中等偏易;其中最难的可能是第30题。
动词4个题,名词3题形,容词2题,副词1题。各选项除符合四个选项属同一词类、同一语法形式外,也与我们在《广东高考英语命题揭秘与专题练析》中所写研究结论完全一致:在完形填空中不考代词、冠词、介词、连词包括从句的连接词即使在高考题中出现这几类词,那也是一种失误。
 
第二节  语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填人一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为31~40的相应位置上。
Jane was walking round the department store. She remembered how difficult _31_ was to choose a suitable Christmas present for her father. She wished that he was as easy _32_ (please)as her mother,who was always delighted with perfume.
Besides,shopping at this time of the year was not _33_ pleasant experience: people stepped on your feet or _34_ (push)you with their elbows(肘部),hurrying ahead to get to a bargain.
Jane paused in front of a counter _35_ some attractive ties were on display. “They are real silk,”the assistant tried to attract her. “Worth double the price.” But Jane knew from past experience that her _36_ (choose)of ties hardly ever pleased her father.
Jane stopped where a small crowd of men had gathered. She found some good quality pipes _37_ sale. She did not hesitate for long: although her father smoked a pipe only once in a while, she knew that this was a present which was bound to please _38_.
When Jane got home,with her small but well-chosen present in her bag,her parents were already _39_ table having supper. Her mother was excited. “Your father has at last decided to stop smoking,” Jane _40_ (inform).
本文讲叙Jane在圣诞节给父亲选礼物,因往年送父亲领带不能使父亲高兴,满以为这次买烟斗送父亲会让父亲高兴的,却被告知父亲终于戒烟了。
31. 【答案】it。
【解析】在宾语从句中作形式主语,真正的主语是to choose…。
32. 【答案】to please。
【解析】在形容词后作状语,只能用动词不定式。
33. 【答案】a。
【解析】表示“一次”愉快的经历。
34. 【答案】pushed。
【解析】与stepped并列,也用一般过去时。
35. 【答案】where。
【解析】因两句之间没有连词,必定是填连词;后句是定语从句,要填的词在从句中作地点状语,故填关系副词where。
36. 【答案】choice。
【解析】在形容词性物主代词后一定是用名词形式。
37. 【答案】on。
【解析】因表示“出售”的on sale是固定搭配。
38. 【答案】him。
【解析】给父亲买礼物,根据常识应是使父亲高兴,作宾语用代词。please him /father使他高兴。
39. 【答案】at。
【解析】名词(table)在句中不作主语,也不作动词的宾语,很可能就是作介词的宾语;由having supper可知,填at;因为at table表示“在餐桌边,在进餐”,也是习惯搭配。
40. 【答案】was informed。
【解析】因Jane与inform是被动关系,又是一般过去时。
 
【点评】
1. 语法填空和完形填空,与早两年的高考题相比,似乎都容易得多,增加了固定搭配,语境需求也没那么要求强烈,只看空格句,一般都可做出正确的答案来。
2. 与我们平时预测结果完全一致:在语法填空中不会要求考生根据上下文来填写一个名词、动词、拼写较长的形容词或副词,因为这是完形填空要解决的问题。可是在有的模拟题中还有这类现象,望命题人在今后的命题中要搞清各大题的高计意图和不同功能。
3. 关于命题材料的来源,我们发现(2007和2008年广东高考英语从完形到写作的材料都来自网上)后,今年终于避开了网络。笔者认为,这是没有必要的。
其实,避开不从外国网站去打原材料而是从大家都用来设计试题的用过的材料,又拿来命高考题这才是大错特错的。如本题的材料在几百个网上都有,在高一测试中有人用过,在大学四级、六级训练中用过,几乎在各类考试中都用过。
 
Ⅲ  阅读(共两节。满分40分)
  • 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
 
【总体评价】:体裁单一,都是记叙文;题材单一,都是生活经历,且B和C两篇都是“我”的经历。
 
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Lisa was running late. Lisa,25,had a lot to do at work,plus visitors on the way: her parents were coming in for Thanksgiving from her hometown. But as she hurried down the subway stairs, she started to feel uncomfortably warn. By the time she got to the platform,Lisa felt weak and tired--maybe it hadn’t been a good idea to give blood the night before,she thought. She rested herself against a post close to the tracks.
Several yards away,Frank,43,and his girlfriend,Jennifer,found a spot close to where the front of the train would stop. They were deep in discussion about a house they were thinking of buying.
But when he heard the scream,followed by someone yelling,“Oh,my God,she fell in!” Frank didn’t hesitate. He jumped down to the tracks and ran some 40 feet toward the body lying on the rails. “No! Not you! ”his girlfriend screamed after him.
She was right to be alarmed. By the time Frank reached Lisa,he could feel the tracks shaking and see the light coming. The train was about 20 seconds from the station.
It was hard to lift her. She was just out. But he managed to raise her the four feet to the platform so that bystanders could hold her by the grins and drag her away from the edge. That was where Lisa briefly regained consciousness,felt herself being pulled along the ground,and saw someone else holding her purse.
Lisa thought she’d been robbed. A woman held her hand and a man gave his shirt to help stop the blood pouring from her head. And she tried to talk but she couldn’t,and that was when she realized how much pain she was in.
Police and fire officials soon arrived,and Frank told the story to an officer. Jennifer said her boyfriend was calm on their 40-minute train ride downtown—just as he had been seconds after the rescue,which made her think about her reaction at the time. “I saw the train coming and 1 was thinking he was going to die,”she explained.
41. What was the most probable cause for Lisa’s weakness?
A. She had run a long way.
B. She felt hot in the subway.
C. She had done a 1ot of work.
D. She had donated blood the night before.
42. Why did Jennifer try to stop her boyfriend?
A. Because they would miss their train.
B. Because he didn’t see the train coming.
C. Because she was sure Lisa was hard to lift.
D. Because she was afraid the train would kill him.
43. How did Frank save Lisa?
A. By lifting her to the platform.
B. By helping her rise to her feet.
C. By pulling her along the ground.
D. By dragging her away from the edge.
44. When did Lisa become conscious again?
A. When the train was leaving.
B. After she was back on the platform.
C. After the police and fire officials came.
D. When a man was cleaning the blood from her head.
45. The passage is intended to _____________
A. warn us of the danger in the subway
B. show US how to save people in the subway
C. tell US about a subway rescue
D. report a traffic accident
本文主要讲述一个男人在地铁救一个晕倒的女人的故事。
41. 【答案】D。
【解析】细节理解题。由第一段倒数第二句Lisa felt weak and tired—maybe it hadn’t been a good idea to give blood the night before可知。
42. 【答案】D
【解析】由最后一段最后一句I saw the train coming and I was thinking he was going to die暗示可知。
43. 【答案】A。
【解析】细节理解题。由倒数第三段But he managed to raise her the four feet to the platform so that bystanders could hold her by the grins 可知。
44. 【答案】B。
【解析】细节理解题。由倒数第三段的It was hard to lift her. She was just out. But he managed to raise her the four feet to the platform so that bystanders could hold her by the grins and drag her away from the edge. That was where Lisa briefly regained consciousness可知。
45. 【答案】C。
【解析】写作目的题。写作目的或告诉人们一个事实或给人得到某种教育或让人娱乐,本文只是告诉我们一个在地铁救人的一个事实。
【点评】五道题中有四道是具体的事实细节题,在原文中几乎可以直接找到答案。尽管第四题为推断判断题,但也较易选出正确选项。其整体难度大约为初中水平。
【材料来源】本文材料来源于“读者文摘”网,具体网址是:http://www.rd.com/content/printContent.do?contentId=103197&KeepThis=true&TB_iframe=true&height=500&width=790&modal=true 该文标题为:Heroes: Subway Rescue
 
B
We once had a poster competition in our fifth grade art class.
 “You could win prizes,’’our teacher told US as she wrote the poster information on the blackboard. She passed out sheets of construction paper while continuing,“The first prize is ten dollars. You just have to make sure that the words on the blackboard appear somewhere on your poster. ”
We studied the board critically. Some of US looked with one eye and held up certain colors against the blackboard,rocking the sheets to the fight or left while we conjured up our designs. Others twisted their hair around their fingers or chewed their erasers while deep in thought. We had plans for that ten—dollar grand prize,each and every one of US. I'm going to spend mine on candies,one hopeful would announce,while another practiced looking serious,wise and rich.
Everyone in the class made a poster. Some of us used parts of those fancy paper napkins, while others used nothing but colored construction paper. Some of US used big designs,and some of us preferred to gather our art tidily down in one comer of our poster and let the space draw the viewer's attention to it. Some of US would wander past the good students’ desks and then return to our own projects with a growing sense of hopelessness. It was yet another grown-up trick of the soil they seemed especially fond of。making all of US believe we had a fair chance,and then always—always—rewarding the same old winners.
I believe I drew a sailboat,but I can’t say that with any certainty. I made it. I admired it. I determined it to be the very best of all of the posters I had seen,and then I turned it in.
Minutes passed.
No one came along to give me the grand prize,and then someone distracted me,and I probably never would have thought about that poster again.
I was still sitting at my desk,thinking,What poster? When the teacher gave me an envelope with a ten-dollar bill in it and everyone in the class applauded for me.
46. What was the teacher's requirement for the poster?
A. It must appear in time.
B. It must be done in class.
C. It must be done on a construction sheet.
D. It must include the words on the blackboard.
47. The underlined phrase in paragraph 3 most probably means _____________.
A. formed an idea for
B. made an outline for
C. made some space for
D. chose some colors for
48. After the teacher’s words,all the students in the class _________.
A. 1ooked very serious
B. thought they would be rich
C. began to think about their designs
D. began to play games
49. After seeing the good students’ designs,some students _________.
A. 1oved their own designs more
B. thought they had a fair chance
C. put their own designs in a comer
D. thought they would not win the prize
50. We can infer from the passage that the author ______________.
A. enjoyed grown-up tricks very much
B. 1oved poster competitions very much
C. felt surprised to win the competition
D. became wise and rich after the competition
 
本文作者记叙五年级美术课海报设计比赛的经历。
46. 【答案】D。
【解析】细节理解题。由第二段末句,老师说的话You just have to make sure that the words on the blackboard appear somewhere on your poster可知。
47. 【答案】A。
【解析】词义猜测题。上下句是Some…Other…句式,while we conjured up our designs的对应部分是while deep in thought,可见conjured up的意思是“思考,想象”,故选A。
48. 【答案】C。
【解析】细节理解题。由第三段可知。
49. 【答案】D。
【解析】细节理解题。由第四段倒数第二句Some of us would wander past the good students’ desks and then return to our own projects with a growing sense of hopelessness可知。
50. 【答案】C。
【解析】推理判断题。由always—always—rewarding the same old winners, I can’t say that with any certainty和I probably never…等可推断出,作者对得奖还是惊讶的。
【材料来源】http://www.enotalone.com/ 网,具体地址是:http://www.enotalone.com/article/4974.html
 
C
A few years ago I had an “aha!” moment regarding handwriting.
I had in my hand a sheet of paper with handwritten instructions on it for some sort of editorial task. It occurred at first that I did not recognize the handwriting,and then I realized whose it must be. I finally became aware of the fact that I had been working with this colleague for at least a year,maybe two,and yet I did not recognize her handwriting at that point.
It was a very important event in the computerization of life—a sign that the informal. Friendly communication of people working together in an office had changed from notes in pen to instant messages and emails. There was a time when our workdays were filled with little letters,and we recognized one another's handwriting the way we knew voices or faces.
As a child visiting my father’s office,1 was pleased to recognize,in little notes on the desks of his staff,the same handwriting 1 would see at home in the notes he would leave on the fridge—except that those notes were signed “dad” instead of “RFW”.
All this has been on my mind because of the talk about The Rise and Fall of Handwriting,a book by Florey. Sire shows in her book a deep concern about the fall of handwriting and the failure of schools to teach children to write well,but many others argue that people in a digital age can’t be expected to learn to hold a pen.
I don’t buy it.
I don’t want to see anyone cut off from the expressive,personal associations that a pen still promotes better than a digital keyboard does. For many a biographer,part of really getting to know their subjects is learning to read their handwriting.
What some people advocate is teaching one of the many attractive handwritings based on the handwriting of 16th-century Italy. That may sound impossibly grand—as if they want kids to learn to draw by copying classical paintings. However,they have worked in many school systems.
51. Why was the author surprised at not recognizing his colleague’s handwriting?
A. He had worked with his colleague long enough.
B. His colleague’s handwriting was SO beautiful.
C. His colleague’s handwriting was SO terrible.
D. He still had a 1ot of Work to do.
52. People working together in an office used to ____________.
A. talk more about handwriting
B. take more notes on workdays
C. know better one another's handwriting
D. communicate better with one another
53. The author’s father wrote notes in pen _________.
A. to both his family and his staff
B. to his family in small letters
C. to his family on the fridge
D. to his staff on the desk
54. According to the author,handwritten notes _______.
A. are harder to teach in schools
B. attract more attention
C. are used only between friends
D. carry more message
55. We can learn from the passage that the author __________.
A. thinks it impossible to teach handwriting
B. does not want to lose handwriting
C. puts the blame on the computer
D. does not agree with Florey
本文是一篇夹叙夹议的文章,通过一时辨认不出一位老同事的字迹及其回顾,对在电脑冲击下,书法受忽视感到惋惜,并认为中小学应当加强书法教学。
51. 【答案】A。
【解析】细节理解题。由第二段最后一句I had been working with this colleague for at least a year, maybe two, and yet I did not recognize her handwriting可知。
52. 【答案】C
【解析】由第三段“There was a time when our workdays were filled with little letters, and we recognized one another’s handwriting the way we knew voices or faces”可知
53. 【答案】A。
【解析】细节理解题。由第四段I was pleased to recognize… his staff…the same I would see at home…可知。
54. 【答案】D。
【解析】推理判断题。由倒数第二段第一句the expressive, personal associations that a pen still promotes better than a digital keyboard does可知。
55. 【答案】B。
【解析】推理判断题。由最后一段可推知。
【材料来源】http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-195935183.html
 
第二节 信息匹配(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下列应用文及相关信息,并按照要求匹配信息。请在答题卡上将对应题号的相应选项字母涂黑。
首先请阅读下列儿童读物的封面及基本信息:










下面是这些书的简要内容。请把相关的内容与它们的书名匹配起来。
56. This picture book explores the life of a tree that has deep roots,long arms,and many children. She provides shelter for many animals and bears fruit. The author uses colorful, simple,yet detailed watercolor illustrations to convey her words. The charming pictures show the many aspects in the life of a tree down to the caterpillars that eat the leaves. It is good for pre-school children.
57. This charming picture book highlights the life of a garden,from planting seeds to harvesting. With the narrator as guide,the reader is led through a variety of free verse and occasionally rhymed poems that fill in the story of a garden and its inhabitants. The pictures. delightful watercolors in bright pastels,add to the whimsical feel of the poems. Young readers will certainly enjoy this fun and fanciful text.
58. This is a story from 1956 which introduces a little boy who likes to go fishing with a tree limb, a woman,and a pin. Although he never catches anything,on this particular day he finally does hook three big ones,but the little one gets away. The boy pulls them home in his wagon and his mother cooks them for supper. The swinging rhythms of the text and the good humor evident in the illustrations remain fun for the youngest readers.
59. This useful,attractive,oversize volume uses its height well,employing a tree metaphor to show the earth’s various kinds of life and how all living things. from bacteria to the largest mammals,are related. Each spread covers one branch of the animal kingdom. To make the enormity of species understandable. Strauss equates individual species(e. g. ,1 0,000 bacteria)with one leaf on the tree.
60. This is a story about how a grandfather teaches his eager granddaughter to catch speckled trout from the stream in springtime. After a whole day on the lake,only Grandpa is lucky. The next morning the young fisherman hurries to the dock alone,and soon she hooks the catch of a lifetime. Young readers will appreciate this story that celebrates the special bond between the older and younger generation,while brilliant watercolor illustrations capture the beauty of the natural world
 
【答案】56-60 EADFC
 
Ⅳ  写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节  基础写作(共1小题,满分15分)
你是校报小记者,最近进行了一次采访。以下是这次采访的情况:
时间: 上周末
对象: 眼科医生(eye-doctor)王教授
主题: 我国中小学生近视(short-sightedness)问题
基本信息: (1)发生率: 略高于50%
(2)人数: 世界第一
专家解读: (1)原因: 很复杂
(2)治疗: 没有哪一种药物能治愈近视
(3)建议: 不要过度用眼;多参加户外活动
(4)特别提示: 如何握笔也和近视有关
 [写作内容]
根据以上情况写一篇采访报道,并包括如下内容:
1. 采访的时间、对象和主题;
2. 中小学生近视的发生率及人数;
3. 专家解读。
 [写作要求]
只能使用5个句子表达全部内容。
 [评分标准]
句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章结构连贯。
 
【答案】Last weekend, I had an interview with eye-doctor Professor Wang about our country primary and middle students’ short-sightedness. It is said that slightly more than 50% students, which ranks the No. 1 in the world, are short-sighted. Professor Wang said the reason of short-sightedness is complicated and three is still no cure for short-sightedness. He suggested that we should not overuse our eyes and do more outdoor exercises. What’s more, since the holding of pen has something to do with the short-sightedness, we need to pay attention to using the pen.
【评析】主要有以下特点:
一、作文话题从学生实际生活中采点
今年基础写要求学生用5句话写一篇关于中小学学生近视眼的校报采访报道。这个话题真正的做到“话题来源于学生实际生活”。近视眼是每个校园所必不可少的现象,是学生校园生活得隐形热点。因此今年的基础写作题目让每个学生都有话可说。
二、作文话题选材贴近新课程标准理念
作文话题在引用了医生建议的同时也在暗地里给考生提示该如何保护眼睛。单从这一点来讲,今年的基础写作题目成功的做到了“时刻关注每一个学生的健康成长”,成功的把新课程标准理念注入到学生的考卷中。
三、作文的话题具有极高的深思熟虑性
考试的作文话题只有保证每一个考生都熟悉才能真正的做到命题的公平合理性。今年的作文话题从每一所学校学生的实际生活中采点,彻底的革除了城乡考生因对某一个话题了解程度的不同而导致的不合理性。这也说明今年基础写作题目的命题人经过了多方面的深思熟虑。
 
第二节  读写任务(共1小题,满分25分)
阅读下面的短文,然后按照要求写一篇150词左右的英语短文。
Jackie is perhaps the most easily annoyed koala(考拉)at the Featherdale Wildlife Park in southern Australia. All the koalas there are unhappy and complaining. You would be too if you were used to night activities and someone kept waking you up all day while you were trying to sleep it off. That’s right—sleep it off. The average koala is always half asleep because it feeds on the leaves of a special kind that makes it sleepy.
The reason Jackie and her fellow koalas are repeatedly awoken from their deep sleep is so they can be hugged and photographed by tourists,who make the trips to Featherdale and an increasing number of other national parks for just that special experience. Whatever department in the Aussie government in charge of such things is now moving to make the practice illegal,which is understandable. How would you react,my friend,if you were trying to sleep off a dozen times and some round,furry creature smelling of grass kept waking you?
* 考拉即树袋熊
 [写作内容]
1. 以约30个词概括这段短文的内容;
2. 然后以约120个词就“该不该禁止游客和动物拍照”进行议论,内容包括:
(1)人们在参观动物园时为什么喜欢和动物拍照;
(2)假如你处在那些动物的处境,你会有什么反应;
(3)你认为是否应该禁止游客和动物拍照。
 [写作要求]
1. 在作文中可以使用自己亲身的经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料的内容但不得直接引用原文中的句子;
2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。
 [评分标准]
概括准确,语言规范,内容合适,篇章连贯。
【答案】The passage narrates that koalas who are repeatedly awoken from their deep sleep are unhappy and complaining for tourists taking photos. The author appeals to us to be more kind to animals.
The reasons why tourists like taking photos of the animals in the zoo perhaps vary from people to people. Some think it a happy reminder of their visit to the zoo or the animals, while others may consider it just sort of fun to have. But anyway they may not share the deep feelings of the animals.
If I were in the same position as the animal in the zoo, my reaction would be very severe strongly against being photographed. No having peaceful surroundings to sleep, don’t you suffer restless and fidgets. No doubt we do and so do the animals.
I think it necessary to ban tourists’ taking pictures with animals, making a comfortable environment for them to live and regarding them as our friends, so as to found harmonious relations with animals.
 
【评析】主要有以下特点:
一、在考察学生基础知识的同时也在培养学生价值观的形成
今年的读写任务让学生就“该不该禁止游客和动物拍照”展开议论。议论文的写作有助于培养学生正确的价值观,纠正不正确的价值观。今年的读写任务暗中旨在培养学生保护野生动物的观念、把多一点的空间还给动物的观念、与动物和谐共存的观念。
二、阅读材料具有很强的倾向性
通过浏览读写任务的阅读材料,我们可以感觉到文章运用了一种抱怨的写作方式,即抱怨游客过频繁的与动物园里的动物进行拍照从而影响到动物的正常生活。而读写任务的写作要求又让学生就“该不该禁止游客和动物拍照”展开议论,因此如果考生从“应该禁止游客和动物拍照”这一观点入手的话就迎合了阅读材料,同时也能够受到改卷老师的青睐。据了解,绝大多数考生都从“应该禁止游客和动物拍照”这一观点入手。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、版权和其它问题,请在30日内与本网联系,我们将在第一时间删除内容,联系电话:023-88190008!

想对作者说点什么?

我来说一句

请先登录

相关新闻

广东自主招生网合作热线

400-0509-023

周一至周日:9:00-21:00

高职单招网新浪博客

立即关注

2013-2019 广东自主招生网, All Rights Reserved. | 渝ICP备16012042号-2 | 渝公网备 50011202500631号

公司地址:重庆市两江新区金贸时代19幢507(轻轨3号线金渝站1号出口)| 广告投放:15023308442(曾老师) |合作加盟:15025359797(刘老师)

×
  • 真实姓名:
  • 手机号码:
  • 意向学校:
  • 意向专业:
  • 邀答数量:
  • 毕业学校
  • QQ号码: